ALBERTA

Calgary (Gold Level) | Hosted by Youth Central

105-12 Avenue SE
#820
Calgary, AB T2G 1A1
403-266-5448
Website

Ros Doi
Email
403-266-5448

Airdrie | Hosted by Volunteer Airdrie

P.O. Box 80024
Downtown RPO
Airdrie, AB, T4B 2V8
403-993-5034
Website

Dorothy May
Email

Jason Heer
Email


BRITISH COLUMBIA

Terrace| Hosted by Volunteer Terrace

3235 Emerson St., #820
Terrace, BC V8G 5L2
250-638-1330
Website

Lori Beauchamp
Program Director
Email

 


CONNECTICUT

Danbury (Gold Level) | Hosted by United Way of Western Connecticut

301 Main St., Suite 2-5
Danbury, CT 06810
203-792-5330
Website

Morgan Greening
YVC Program Coordinator
Email
203-297-6736

 


IOWA

Des Moines (Gold Level) | Hosted by Community Youth Concepts

1446 Martin Luther King Jr. Pkwy.
Des Moines, IA 50314
515-243-4292
Website

Nicole Rottinghaus
YVC Coordinator
Email
515-243-4292

 


KANSAS

Manhattan | Hosted by Flint Hills Volunteer Center

2601 Anderson Ave., Suite 200
Manhattan, KS 66502
785-776-7787
Website

Lori Bishop
Executive Director
Email
785-776-7787

Topeka | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Topeka, KS
816-472-9822
Website

Imani Lemon
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

Wichita| Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Wichita, KS
816-472-9822
Website

Shawna Peters & McKenna Paintin
Program Directors
Email
816-472-9822

 


LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge | Hosted by Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Baton Rouge

8281 Goodwood Blvd., Suite A
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
225 383-3928
Website

TaKara Abuwi
Program Director
Email
225 383-3928

Alexandria | Hosted by The Rapides Foundation

1101 Fourth St.
Alexandria, LA 71301
318-443-3394
Website

Matt LaBorde
Program Director
Email
318-443-3394

 


MICHIGAN

Alpena (Gold Level) | Hosted by Boys & Girls Club of Alpena

601 River St.
Alpena, MI 49707
989-358-5245
Website

Catherine Knoch
Program Director
Email
989-358-5245

Ann Arbor (Gold Level) | Hosted by Ann Arbor YMCA

400 W Washington St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-996-9622
Website

Abbey Davis
Youth & Teen Program Director
Email
734-661-8012

Zeaira Chestang
YVC Coordinator
Email
734-996-9622

Auburn Hills | Hosted by North Oakland YMCA

3378 E Walton Blvd.
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
248-370-9622

Rheanne Suszek
Executive Director
Email

Allison Walker
Youth Development Manager
Email

Farmington Hills | Hosted by Farmington Family YMCA

28100 Farmington Rd.
Farmington Hills, MI 48334
248-553-4020
Website

Taylor Tinsley
Program Director
Email
734-453-2904

Kyle Anderson
Executive Director
Email
248-553-4020

Plymouth | Hosted by Plymouth Family YMCA

248 S. Union St.
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-453-2904
Website

Taylor Tinsley
Program Director
Email
734-453-2904

Sage Hegdal
Executive Director
Email
734-453-2904

Southgate | Hosted by Downriver Family YMCA

16777 Northline Rd.
Southgate, MI 68195
734-655-0345
Website

Sharon Karpinski
Program Director
Email
734-655-0345

 


MISSOURI

Columbia | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps  Headquarters

Columbia, MO
816-472-9822
Website

Kendra Ferguson
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

Jefferson City | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Jefferson City, MO
816-472-9822
Website

Kelly Adams
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

Joplin | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Joplin, MO
816-472-9822
Website

Sandy Anker
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

Kansas City | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Kansas City, Mo
816-384-3822
Website

Makayla Harris
Youth Engagement Specialist
Email
816-384-3822

Kirksville | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Kirksville, MO
816-472-9822
Website

Donna Scruggs
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

Springfield | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Springfield, MO
816-472-9822
Website

Roger King
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

St. Joseph (Gold Level) | Hosted by Youth Alliance

5223 Mitchell Ave.
St. Joseph, MO 64507
816-232-0050
Website

Anita Jolly
Program Director
Email
816-232-0050

St. Louis | Hosted by the Mid County YMCA

1900 Urban Dr.
Brentwood, MO 63114
314-962-9450
Website

Email
314-962-9450

 


MONTANA

Billings | Hosted by Volunteer Center of United Way of Yellowstone County

2173 Overland Ave.
Billings, MT 59102
406-272-8510
Website

Pam Sanderson
Volunteer Center Director
Email
406-272-8510

 


NEW YORK

Queens | Hosted by Greater Ridgewood Youth Council

5903 Summerfield St.
Ridgewood, NY 11385
718-456-5437
Website

Rob Monahan
Program Director
Email

 


NORTH DAKOTA

Fargo | Hosted by Family Wellness Fargo

2960 Seter Pkwy.
Fargo, ND 58104
701-234-7001
Website

Matthew Melchior
Program Director
Email

 


OKLAHOMA

Muskogee (Gold Level) | Hosted by Muskogee Parks and Recreation

837 E. Okmulgee
Muskogee, OK 74403
918-684-6302
Website

Eileen Van Kirk
Program Director
Email
918-684-6395 x1486

 


OREGON

Corvallis (Gold Level) | Hosted by City of Corvallis Parks and Recreation Dept.

1310 SW Avery Park Dr.
Corvallis, OR 97333
541-766-6918
Website

Robert Thornberg
YVC Coordinator
Email
541-754-1706

Kiaya Melton
YVC Coordinator
Email
541-766-6467

 


PENNSYLVANIA

Philadelphia (Gold Level) | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps of Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PA
215-512-4735
Website

Greg Lynch
Executive Director
Email

Julia Qunitavalle
Program Director
Email

Reading (Gold Level) | Hosted by VOiCEup Berks

201 Washington St., Suite 547
Reading, PA 19601
610-914-2615
Website

Lindsay Sites
Program Director
Email
 610-914-2615

 


SOUTH CAROLINA

Anderson (Gold Level) | Hosted by United Way of Anderson County

604 N. Murray Ave.
Anderson, SC 29625
864-226-3438
Website

Ellie Phillips
Program Director
Email
864-226-3438

Charleston (Gold Level) | Hosted by the Mayor’s Office for Children, Youth & Families

75 Calhoun St., Suite 3700
Charleston, SC 29401
843-965-4190
Website

Jennifer Gorham
Youth Programs Coordinator
Email
843-965-4190

Columbia | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps Headquarters

Columbia, SC
816-472-9822
Website

Carrie Hodge
Program Director
Email
816-472-9822

 


UTAH

Cedar City UT (Gold Level) | Hosted by Five County Association of Governments

585 N. Main, Suite 1
Cedar City, UT 84721
435-867-8384
Website

Cindy Rose
Program Director
Email
435-867-8384

 


VIRGINIA

Hampton Roads (Gold Level) | Hosted by Youth Volunteer Corps of Hampton Roads

10 San Jose Dr., Suite 4D
Newport News, VA 23606
757-223-7078
Website

Katie Morgan
Executive Director
Email
757-223-7078

Kimberly Moore
Program Director
Email
757-223-7078

Staunton | Hosted by Staunton-Augusta Family YMCA

708 N Coalter St.
Staunton, VA 24401
540-885-8089
Website

Chris Lassiter
Program Director
Email
540-416-1413

 


WISCONSIN

Racine | Hosted by Volunteer Center of Racine

6212 Washington Ave., Suite G
Racine, WI 53406
262-886-9612
Website

Michelle Ortwein
Executive Director
Email
262-886-9612 x107

Allison Clarke
Program Director
Email